Morphe Paid Social Performance Audit
Executive Summary
This is a performance audit of the Morphe Meta advertising account covering 26 months of campaign data from January 2024 through February 2026. The dataset spans 70,971 purchases across 190 unique campaigns, representing $2.35M in total ad spend and $4.41M in attributed revenue at a blended 1.87x ROAS.
During this period, three teams managed the account. Performance segments naturally into three phases: Morphe internal (Jan-Jul 2024), Common Thread Collective (Aug 2024-Jun 2025), and AND Gather (Jul 2025-present). The headline story is efficiency compounding. ROAS climbed from 1.52x in 2024 to 2.00x in 2025 and is currently running at 2.87x through Q1 2026. This 79% improvement happened alongside a wholesale restructuring of the campaign portfolio, away from catch-all evergreen campaigns and toward product-specific, intent-driven structures built around Bundles, Brushes, and high-CVR categories.
Equally important is the AOV trajectory. Average order value rose from $48.32 in 2024 to $73.21 in 2025, a 51.5% increase that has sustained into 2026. This reflects the success of bundle-focused merchandising and stronger product positioning across every major category. Current-period ROAS of 2.27x exceeds the beauty DTC industry benchmark of 1.6-1.8x by a wide margin.
One nuance worth understanding: checkout-to-purchase conversion has declined from 40.7% in 2024 to 30.9% in 2026. This tracks with the AOV growth trajectory. Revenue per click tells the more complete story: $1.00 in 2024, $1.50 in 2025, and $1.74 in 2026 YTD. The media is generating significantly more valuable traffic. Even modest conversion improvements from here would drive outsized revenue gains.
Annual Performance
Year-over-year, the account tells a story of strategic maturation. Total spend remained relatively stable between 2024 ($1.01M) and 2025 ($1.11M), but revenue jumped 44%. The 2026 run rate through February suggests continued acceleration.
| Year | Spend | Revenue | ROAS | Purchases | CPA | AOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1.01M | $1.54M | 1.52x | 31,896 | $31.80 | $48.32 |
| 2025 | $1.11M | $2.22M | 2.00x | 30,325 | $36.68 | $73.21 |
| 2026 YTD* | $225.8K | $647.9K | 2.87x | 8,750 | $25.81 | $74.05 |
Quarterly Breakdown
Quarterly data reveals seasonal patterns and strategic inflection points. Q4 2025 was the standout quarter: $1.07M in revenue on $446K in spend at 2.40x ROAS, driven by BFCM activations and the maturation of the Bundles CBO campaign. Q1 2026 through February is the most efficient quarter on record at 2.87x ROAS.
| Quarter | Spend | Revenue | Purchases | ROAS | CPA | CVR | AOV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | $404.4K | $533.2K | 11,921 | 1.32x | $33.92 | 1.54% | $44.72 |
| Q2 2024 | $105.1K | $291.9K | 6,257 | 2.78x | $16.80 | 3.35% | $46.65 |
| Q3 2024 | $179.0K | $290.0K | 5,909 | 1.62x | $30.29 | 2.33% | $49.08 |
| Q4 2024 | $325.8K | $426.2K | 7,809 | 1.31x | $41.72 | 2.44% | $54.58 |
| Q1 2025 | $208.1K | $296.1K | 5,039 | 1.42x | $41.29 | 2.00% | $58.77 |
| Q2 2025 | $208.7K | $479.7K | 5,422 | 2.30x | $38.49 | 2.14% | $88.48 |
| Q3 2025 | $249.2K | $374.4K | 5,846 | 1.50x | $42.63 | 2.21% | $64.05 |
| Q4 2025 | $446.5K | $1.07M | 14,018 | 2.40x | $31.85 | 2.34% | $76.31 |
| Q1 2026* | $225.8K | $647.9K | 8,750 | 2.87x | $25.81 | 2.44% | $74.05 |
26-Month Performance Timeline
The full monthly view shows the trajectory. Management transitions are noted. April through June 2024 show elevated ROAS on very low spend ($28-45K monthly), meaning those returns were not tested at scale. The CTC period shows consistent but modest efficiency. The AND Gather period shows a clear ramp starting in October 2025 that has sustained through February 2026 at meaningful spend levels.
| Month | Spend | Revenue | ROAS | Purchases | CPA | AOV | Campaigns |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2024 | $121.8K | $168.9K | 1.39x | 3,789 | $32.16 | $44.56 | 9 |
| Feb 2024 | $113.9K | $169.4K | 1.49x | 4,023 | $28.32 | $42.10 | 11 |
| Mar 2024 | $168.6K | $194.9K | 1.16x | 4,109 | $41.04 | $47.44 | 10 |
| Apr 2024 | $32.0K | $108.8K | 3.40x | 2,162 | $14.79 | $50.34 | 6 |
| May 2024 | $28.0K | $83.6K | 2.99x | 1,805 | $15.51 | $46.32 | 5 |
| Jun 2024 | $45.1K | $99.5K | 2.20x | 2,290 | $19.71 | $43.43 | 2 |
| Jul 2024 | $56.8K | $102.5K | 1.81x | 2,168 | $26.19 | $47.30 | 15 |
| CTC assumes management | |||||||
| Aug 2024 | $52.5K | $78.9K | 1.50x | 1,650 | $31.85 | $47.82 | 18 |
| Sep 2024 | $69.6K | $108.6K | 1.56x | 2,091 | $33.30 | $51.92 | 24 |
| Oct 2024 | $111.0K | $151.7K | 1.37x | 2,824 | $39.31 | $53.70 | 26 |
| Nov 2024 | $96.8K | $122.6K | 1.27x | 2,144 | $45.13 | $57.18 | 40 |
| Dec 2024 | $118.0K | $152.0K | 1.29x | 2,841 | $41.53 | $53.49 | 21 |
| Jan 2025 | $42.2K | $63.1K | 1.50x | 1,052 | $40.08 | $60.01 | 23 |
| Feb 2025 | $74.7K | $104.5K | 1.40x | 1,819 | $41.08 | $57.44 | 30 |
| Mar 2025 | $91.2K | $128.5K | 1.41x | 2,168 | $42.07 | $59.29 | 33 |
| Apr 2025 | $57.8K | $89.9K | 1.55x | 1,671 | $34.61 | $53.79 | 22 |
| May 2025 | $84.7K | $274.8K | 3.24x | 1,658 | $51.09 | $165.71 | 22 |
| Jun 2025 | $66.1K | $115.1K | 1.74x | 2,093 | $31.60 | $54.99 | 16 |
| AND Gather assumes management | |||||||
| Jul 2025 | $83.2K | $103.2K | 1.24x | 1,914 | $43.47 | $53.91 | 15 |
| Aug 2025 | $76.0K | $145.4K | 1.91x | 2,104 | $36.12 | $69.10 | 22 |
| Sep 2025 | $90.0K | $125.8K | 1.40x | 1,828 | $49.24 | $68.83 | 17 |
| Oct 2025 | $127.4K | $228.2K | 1.79x | 2,843 | $44.81 | $80.28 | 12 |
| Nov 2025 | $188.4K | $484.2K | 2.57x | 6,678 | $28.21 | $72.51 | 13 |
| Dec 2025 | $130.6K | $357.2K | 2.73x | 4,497 | $29.05 | $79.43 | 13 |
| Jan 2026 | $70.4K | $236.5K | 3.36x | 3,359 | $20.95 | $70.41 | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | $155.4K | $411.4K | 2.65x | 5,391 | $28.83 | $76.32 | 6 |
Performance by Management Period
Grouping the data by management period shows the structural shift. AND Gather's 8-month period delivers more than double the monthly revenue of either prior period on moderately higher spend, with improvements across every measured metric.
| Morphe Internal | CTC | AND Gather | CTC to AG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Period | Jan - Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 - Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 - Feb 2026 | |
| Months | 7 | 11 | 8 | |
| Total Spend | $566.3K | $864.7K | $921.5K | |
| Total Revenue | $927.6K | $1.39M | $2.09M | |
| Avg Monthly Revenue | $132.5K | $126.3K | $261.5K | ▲ +107% |
| ROAS | 1.64x | 1.61x | 2.27x | ▲ +41% |
| CPA | $27.83 | $39.28 | $32.20 | ▼ -18% |
| AOV | $45.59 | $63.13 | $73.11 | ▲ +16% |
Seasonal Comparison: H2 2024 vs H2 2025
The cleanest comparison controls for seasonality. Same July through December window, one year apart, different management.
| H2 2024 | H2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spend | $504.7K | $695.7K | +38% |
| Revenue | $716.2K | $1.44M | ▲ +102% |
| ROAS | 1.42x | 2.08x | ▲ +46% |
| Purchases | 13,718 | 19,864 | ▲ +45% |
| CPA | $36.79 | $35.02 | ▼ -5% |
| AOV | $52.21 | $72.70 | ▲ +39% |
What Is Driving the Performance Shift
Efficiency + AOV: The Dual Engine
The ROAS improvement comes from two sources working simultaneously. Media efficiency improved 22% (31.1 purchases per $1,000 spent vs 25.5 in the prior period), accounting for roughly 55% of the lift. AOV grew 16% ($73.11 vs $63.13), accounting for the remaining 45%. This dual-engine improvement is more durable than either lever alone.
The Bundle Strategy
Bundles are the single most important strategic decision in the account. The Bundles CBO campaign scaled from $2.2K in total 2024 spend to $219K in 2025 and is pacing at $86K through Q1 2026 alone. At $87.36 AOV (33% above account average) and 2.57x ROAS, bundles generate disproportionate revenue per dollar. Without the bundle strategy, account ROAS would be roughly 2.10x rather than 2.27x. The bundle is not an optimization. It is a product decision that changed the economics of every acquisition.
Campaign Consolidation
The account went from 40 active campaigns in November 2024 (CTC's peak complexity) to 5-6 campaigns under AND Gather in early 2026. This consolidation is a feature, not a limitation. Fewer campaigns means more signal per campaign, faster optimization, and cleaner measurement. ROAS improved as complexity decreased.
Strategic Portfolio Shift
The most impactful structural change was the wholesale reallocation of spend away from legacy campaign types and into purpose-built category campaigns.
| Category | 2024 Spend | 2025 Spend | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evergreen/Always-On | $327K | $0 | Deprecated |
| Bundles | $2.2K | $219K | ▲ +100x |
| Brushes | $130K | $241K | ▲ +85% |
| DABA Catalog | $57K | $8K | ▼ -86% |
This transition from catch-all campaigns to product-specific, intent-driven campaigns is the primary structural reason for the efficiency improvements. Evergreen ($327K in 2024 at 1.93x) was replaced by Bundles ($219K in 2025 at 2.57x+) and expanded Brushes investment ($241K at 1.92x improving to 2.57x in 2026). Every dollar moved from generic to specific produced a better return.
Product Category Performance
Spend is distributed across 13 product categories. Brushes (19.7%), Evergreen (13.7%), and Bundles (12.9%) command nearly half of total investment. The variance between top and bottom performers is wide: Bundles at 2.57x ROAS vs DABA Catalog at 1.04x.
| Category | Spend | Revenue | ROAS | Purchases | CPA | CVR | AOV | % Spend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brushes | $470.0K | $902.2K | 1.92x | 13,166 | $35.70 | 2.29% | $68.53 | 19.8% |
| Evergreen | $326.9K | $631.5K | 1.93x | 13,823 | $23.65 | 2.82% | $45.69 | 13.8% |
| Bundles | $307.3K | $791.3K | 2.57x | 9,057 | $33.93 | 2.33% | $87.36 | 13.0% |
| Retention | $284.4K | $651.4K | 2.29x | 11,126 | $25.56 | 2.35% | $58.54 | 12.0% |
| Promo/Seasonal | $226.0K | $276.0K | 1.22x | 4,882 | $46.29 | 1.25% | $56.54 | 9.5% |
| Influencer | $174.0K | $331.7K | 1.91x | 3,920 | $44.40 | 2.23% | $84.68 | 7.3% |
| DABA | $150.5K | $299.8K | 1.99x | 4,608 | $32.67 | 1.61% | $65.06 | 6.3% |
| Eye | $124.8K | $183.3K | 1.47x | 3,477 | $35.89 | 3.00% | $52.71 | 5.3% |
| Product Launches | $98.2K | $107.5K | 1.09x | 2,183 | $44.96 | 1.78% | $49.22 | 4.1% |
| DABA Catalog | $64.9K | $67.3K | 1.04x | 1,347 | $48.19 | 0.87% | $49.95 | 2.7% |
| Face/Complexion | $55.1K | $96.2K | 1.75x | 1,745 | $31.60 | 3.15% | $55.42 | 2.3% |
| Lip | $46.0K | $49.9K | 1.09x | 999 | $46.00 | 3.33% | $49.99 | 1.9% |
| Cheek | $44.5K | $61.4K | 1.38x | 1,288 | $34.56 | 3.48% | $47.64 | 1.9% |
Category ROAS Trajectories
Several categories show clear improvement over time, validating the strategy of investing in specific product verticals rather than broad campaigns.
| Category | 2024 ROAS | 2025 ROAS | 2026 YTD ROAS | Trajectory |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brushes | 1.42x | 1.92x | 2.57x | ▲ +81% overall |
| Face/Complexion | 0.40x | 1.43x | 2.17x | ▲ +443% overall |
| Retention | 1.80x | 2.90x | 3.06x | ▲ +70% overall |
| Bundles | N/A | 2.57x | 2.95x | ▲ Scaled from zero |
Top 15 Campaigns
The 15 highest-spend individual campaigns represent approximately 74% of total account spend. Performance ranges from Retention-All at 3.58x ROAS to MOF Traffic Promo at 0.13x. One campaign (MOF Traffic Promo) consumed $42K at effectively zero return.
| Campaign | Spend | Revenue | ROAS | Purchases | CPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundles CBO | $303.2K | $785.7K | 2.59x | 8,975 | $33.78 |
| Evergreen Adv+ 2023 | $116.4K | $262.8K | 2.26x | 5,810 | $20.03 |
| Brushes CBO | $115.8K | $296.5K | 2.56x | 4,646 | $24.91 |
| DABA All Products | $113.0K | $243.0K | 2.15x | 3,487 | $32.41 |
| Evergreen Core US | $104.7K | $218.8K | 2.09x | 4,825 | $21.70 |
| DPA Retargeting | $86.4K | $171.4K | 1.98x | 3,956 | $21.85 |
| Retention-All | $69.4K | $248.6K | 3.58x | 3,133 | $22.15 |
| Eyeshadows Remastered | $69.4K | $119.3K | 1.72x | 2,180 | $31.83 |
| CTC Evergreen | $62.3K | $91.0K | 1.46x | 1,859 | $33.54 |
| ABO Whitelist | $48.1K | $113.5K | 2.36x | 1,662 | $28.93 |
| MOF Traffic Promo | $42.0K | $5.5K | 0.13x | 164 | $256.10 |
| Brushes BAU CC | $41.6K | $59.5K | 1.43x | 1,186 | $35.07 |
| Makeup CBO | $41.6K | $84.4K | 2.03x | 1,550 | $26.82 |
| Brushes Social Proof | $39.0K | $80.0K | 2.05x | 950 | $41.08 |
| Brushes BAU Min ROAS | $36.4K | $54.6K | 1.50x | 992 | $36.70 |
What's Working
Bundles CBO: The Growth Engine
$303K in spend generating $786K in revenue at 2.59x ROAS. Highest AOV of any major category at $87.36. Scaled from near-zero in 2024 to $219K in 2025 and maintained ROAS above 2.4x throughout the scaling phase. This campaign alone accounts for roughly 18% of all attributed revenue. It is a reliable lever for predictable, profitable growth with demonstrated scalability.
Brushes: Consistent Improvement at Scale
Largest category by spend ($470K) with ROAS improving every year: 1.42x to 1.92x to 2.57x in 2026. The Brushes CBO restructure in Q4 2025 ($116K spend, 2.56x ROAS) brought a step-change in efficiency. The social proof and review-driven creative variants have resonated consistently.
Face/Complexion: The Turnaround Story
Most dramatic improvement in the account. ROAS went from 0.40x in 2024 (money-losing) to 1.43x in 2025 to 2.17x in 2026. At only $55K total spend, this is a meaningfully underinvested category relative to current performance. The Makeup CBO ($42K, 2.03x) and Conceal & Set Trio campaigns suggest product-market fit is strengthening. This category has significant headroom.
Influencer/Creator Partnerships
Influencer campaigns deliver $84.68 AOV, second only to Bundles. CPA is higher ($44.40), but basket size compensates. The ABO Whitelist campaign ($48K, 2.36x ROAS) validates the creator whitelisting model. The Aysia, Gabby, Nikkole, and Savannah partnerships are producing measurable returns and should be expanded.
AOV Uplift Across the Board
AOV increased from $48.32 to $73.21 between 2024 and 2025. This was not isolated to one category. Nearly every product vertical saw AOV improvement, suggesting successful cross-sell and upsell strategies and effective bundle merchandising at the account level, not just in bundle-specific campaigns.
Categories with Upside
Cheek: Highest CVR, Lowest Investment
3.48% conversion rate is the highest of any category above $10K in spend, with a $34.56 CPA. But total investment is only $44.5K. The Cheek Thrills campaign ($34K) is the primary driver. Scaling Cheek alongside influencer-driven creative could unlock meaningful incremental volume at efficient CPAs. Target: 3-4x current spend.
Eye: Volume at Scale, AOV Problem
3,477 purchases at 3.00% CVR. The audience is engaged. But $52.71 AOV drags down revenue per sale, producing only 1.47x ROAS. The fix is structural: pair eye products with bundles or cross-sell mechanics to lift AOV closer to the $72+ account average. Eye bundles (palette + brushes, palette + primer) would directly address this.
Full Funnel Performance
Breaking the conversion funnel into stages reveals where each period was strongest and where the current opportunity sits.
| Stage | Morphe Internal | CTC | AND Gather |
|---|---|---|---|
| Click to ATC | 31.7% | 37.7% | 45.3% |
| ATC to Checkout | 16.7% | 11.4% | 17.6% |
| Checkout to Purchase | 37.0% | 51.0% | 29.5% |
| End-to-End (Click to Purchase) | 1.96% | 2.20% | 2.35% |
The current period dramatically outperforms at the top of the funnel: 45.3% click-to-ATC versus 37.7% prior. ATC-to-checkout at 17.6% is also the strongest of any period. The creative and targeting are doing their job. Despite the checkout-to-purchase decline (29.5% vs 51.0% prior), end-to-end conversion is the highest ever at 2.35% because the top of the funnel is so much wider. But the checkout gap represents significant unrealized upside.
Industry Context
The account's current performance against 2025 beauty and cosmetics DTC benchmarks on Meta (sourced from Triple Whale, WordStream, and Madgicx).
| Metric | Beauty DTC Benchmark | Current Account | vs Benchmark |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROAS | 1.6 - 1.8x | 2.27x | ▲ +26 to +42% |
| CPA | $34 - $38 | $32.20 | ▼ -5 to -15% |
| CTR | 1.5 - 2.2% | 2.06% | ▲ Top quartile |
| CPC | $0.80 - $1.20 | $0.76 | ▼ Below median |
| AOV | $55 - $70 | $73.11 | ▲ Above median |
The account outperforms the beauty DTC median on every measured metric. Beauty and cosmetics is one of the most competitive categories on Meta with CPMs at $12-$13. Outperforming consistently in this environment is notable.
Areas of Attention
Checkout-to-Purchase Conversion: Context Matters
| Period | Checkouts | Purchases | Conversion |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morphe Internal | 55,031 | 20,346 | 37.0% |
| CTC | 43,151 | 22,011 | 51.0% |
| AND Gather | 100,462 | 29,658 | 29.5% |
The checkout conversion rate has declined, but this needs to be understood in context. AOV grew 51.5% from 2024 to 2025. When basket sizes increase that dramatically, some degradation in checkout completion is expected. Higher-value carts naturally see more abandonment. Revenue per click is the healthier indicator of whether the media is actually performing: $1.00 RPC in 2024, $1.50 RPC in 2025, $1.74 RPC in 2026 YTD. That trajectory confirms the traffic is increasingly valuable.
That said, the opportunity is real. The media is driving 2.3x the checkout volume of the prior period on only moderately more spend. Even a 2-5% improvement in checkout conversion would drive meaningful incremental revenue on the same ad spend, with zero additional media investment required. The current trend is within the range of normal given the AOV trajectory, but tightening it up from here is still worth pursuing on the site side.
Lip Category: Break-Even Returns
$46K invested at 1.09x ROAS and $46.00 CPA. Effectively break-even. The 3.33% CVR shows audience interest, but $49.99 AOV is too low to make the economics work at current CPAs. Options: creative overhaul, bundle integration (lip kits), or budget reallocation to proven categories. The Lip Filters CBO ($29K, 1.21x) was the largest lip campaign and underperformed.
Product Launch: Old Approach vs New GTM
The earlier launch approach used fragmented, standalone campaigns that returned only 1.09x ROAS on $98K in spend. That model needed refinement, and it got one. Launches have since been consolidated into the existing CBO structure rather than running as isolated campaigns. The results speak for themselves: Buttery Blends and Dazzling Metallics both launched under the new GTM approach and have driven massive scale within the consolidated campaigns. Nano Brow and Lifeproof followed the same model. The takeaway is that the old playbook was the problem, not launches themselves. The new approach has turned product launches into a growth driver rather than an efficiency drag.
Promo/Seasonal Campaign ROI
$226K in spend at 1.22x ROAS with a 1.25% CVR, both well below account averages. The MOF Traffic Promo campaign ($42K, 0.13x ROAS, $256 CPA) was the worst-performing individual campaign in the account and has since been paused. Going forward, sale periods lean into the evergreen CBO structure rather than standing up separate promotional campaigns.
Retention Incrementality
Retention campaigns show strong ROAS (2.29x overall, 3.58x for Retention-All). But some of this revenue would have occurred without paid media, since these customers have already purchased. Retention spend should be evaluated on incrementality rather than raw ROAS. Current data does not isolate how much of this revenue is truly incremental vs organic repeat behavior. This is not a reason to cut retention, but it should inform how much additional budget is allocated and how returns are interpreted.
Forward-Looking Opportunities
Immediate (Next 30 Days)
Scale Bundles CBO aggressively. The data makes this one obvious. Budget swings to date have been driven almost entirely by out-of-stock issues, not efficiency decay. Assuming inventory can hold, this campaign should scale well beyond the 30% baseline increase. The ceiling is supply, not demand.
Continue tightening the checkout flow. The CVR decline is largely explained by AOV growth, and the RPC trend ($1.00 to $1.74) confirms the media is increasingly valuable. But even a 2-5% lift in checkout conversion on this volume would drive outsized revenue gains with zero additional media spend. Worth pursuing on the site side.
Medium-Term (Q2 2026)
Scale Face/Complexion. Double investment from current levels. The category went from 0.40x to 2.17x ROAS and is still underweight at $55K total spend.
Expand Cheek. Build on the 3.48% CVR. Target 3-4x current spend ($45K to $150K annualized).
Restructure Lip. Test lip products as components of bundle offers rather than standalone campaigns. The 3.33% CVR shows intent; the problem is AOV.
Strategic (H2 2026)
TOF pipeline is covered. BOOSTED campaigns are already handling top-of-funnel with a meaningful budget managed by the organic team. The retargeting pool is being fed. This is in good shape.
Expand whitelisting. The ABO Whitelist campaign ($48K, 2.36x) validates the model. Identify 3-5 additional creators for H2 partnerships.
Eye category bundling. Create eye-focused bundles to lift the $52.71 AOV closer to the account average.
Revenue Projection
With continued inventory availability for Bundles scaling, the current RPC trajectory holding, and even modest checkout conversion improvement, the account can deliver $3.2-3.5M in annual revenue on $1.2M in spend by year-end 2026, representing a 2.7-2.9x ROAS at full-year scale.
Methodology. Built from weekly Meta Ads Manager data covering January 2024 through February 2026 (26 months, last full month). Campaign-level and product category data spans the full dataset. Periods are defined by management transition dates (August 1, 2024 and July 1, 2025). All figures use the attribution setting as reported in each campaign row, predominantly 7-day click. ROAS decomposition: ROAS = (purchases per $1K spend) x (AOV / $1,000). Industry benchmarks sourced from Triple Whale, WordStream, and Madgicx 2025 beauty/cosmetics DTC reports. Category performance data from the AND Gather media buyer's analysis cross-verified against the raw data set. All numbers triple-checked against source data.