MyPrize Meta Creative Performance Audit
Two Ad Accounts | $18.99M Meta Spend (FY2025) | 584 AND Gather Creatives Analyzed
Executive Summary
FY2025 Meta Spend
$18.99M
Account-level (Excel)
FY2025 Total ICs
167,867
Account-level (Excel)
FY2025 Blended CPIC
$113.13
Account-level (Excel)
2026 Creatives CPIC
$91
130 new creatives (Jan-Feb)
AND Gather Creatives
584
Analyzed (Aug 2025–Feb 2026)
Data Sources Note: Account-level metrics sourced from Meta Ads Manager export (FY2025 calendar year, Jan-Dec 2025). Creative-level metrics sourced from Meta creative exports covering 584 AND Gather creatives launched August 2025 through February 2026.
Recommendation: Maintain Existing Media Buying Structure
After reviewing the account structure, campaign architecture, performance data, and creative portfolio across both Meta accounts, our assessment is that the current media buying is being managed competently. The pricing structure for what has been negotiated appears to be at or below market for accounts at this scale and complexity. We don't believe AND Gather taking over media buying would add meaningful value relative to the time and bandwidth required on our end.
The current buying team has stabilized post-June, is implementing structural improvements, and the creative portfolio has driven CPIC from $133 to $76-78 over the last six months. That's a strong trajectory. Creative velocity, theme allocation, and format optimization are the levers that move performance. That's where our value is concentrated.
Going forward: AND Gather will conduct account structure audits every 90 days to identify opportunities for consolidation, targeting, and optimization alignment. We will also conduct monthly creative audits to review portfolio performance by format and theme, flag creative fatigue, and recommend spend allocation shifts. This gives us consistent visibility into the account and keeps the creative engine aligned with what the algorithm is rewarding, without taking on the operational overhead of media buying.
The account ran 55 campaigns across FY2025 with a 264% efficiency spread between best and worst performers, confirming the consolidation opportunity is real and material.
MyPrize is running two Meta ad accounts at substantial scale with $18.99M annual spend (FY2025) and 167,867 initiated checkouts. The blended CPIC of $113.13 reflects stabilized performance post-recovery. AND Gather's creative portfolio of 584 creatives demonstrates measurable efficiency improvement, with 2026 creatives running 20% below the blended FY2025 average at $91 CPIC. February 2026 creatives are converging at $76-78 CPIC across both accounts. The 6.5x IC-to-purchase ratio indicates healthy downstream conversion.
Monthly Performance (FY2025)
| Month |
Spend |
ICs |
CPIC |
| Jan |
$575,378 |
9,225 |
$62.37 |
| Feb |
$1,083,035 |
14,996 |
$72.22 |
| Mar |
$1,304,116 |
14,383 |
$90.67 |
| Apr |
$1,291,459 |
11,734 |
$110.06 |
| May |
$1,446,113 |
12,315 |
$117.43 |
| Jun |
$2,069,552 |
12,731 |
$162.56 |
| Jul |
$1,733,825 |
13,139 |
$131.96 |
| Aug |
$1,561,877 |
13,233 |
$118.03 |
| Sep |
$1,547,894 |
13,089 |
$118.26 |
| Oct |
$2,023,356 |
17,578 |
$115.11 |
| Nov |
$2,374,353 |
19,183 |
$123.77 |
| Dec |
$1,979,736 |
16,261 |
$121.75 |
| FY2025 |
$18,990,693 |
167,867 |
$113.13 |
Monthly Spend & CPIC Trend (FY2025)
Meta spend ramped from $575K in January to over $2M by June. The June spike to $162.56 CPIC represents the most inefficient month of the year, driven by aggressive scaling without creative refresh. Post-June, CPIC stabilized in the $115-125 range at materially higher spend levels ($1.5-2.4M monthly), demonstrating scalable efficiency. October through December sustained $2M+ monthly spend with improving volume, peaking at 19,183 ICs in November.
L30 and L60 Performance
L30 Spend (Dec 2025)
$1,979,736
Daily avg: ~$63,862
L30 ICs (Dec 2025)
16,261
Daily avg: ~525 ICs
L30 CPIC
$121.75
Efficient at high spend
L60 Spend (Nov-Dec)
$4,354,089
Daily avg: ~$71,378
L60 ICs (Nov-Dec)
35,444
Daily avg: ~581 ICs
L60 CPIC
$122.84
Stabilized steady state
L30 and L60 windows show stabilized performance at the $120-123 CPIC range at high spend levels. December ran slightly more efficiently than November ($121.75 vs $123.77) despite November's higher volume. Both months represent the account's mature steady state.
Campaign Performance (FY2025)
55 campaigns ran across FY2025. The top 15 represent 87% of total spend. Campaign fragmentation is the primary structural issue. Retargeting campaigns are the most efficient by far. Signup-optimized campaigns consistently underperform, with Signup_PC and Signup_Performance running at $208-218 CPIC. The spread between best ($59.94) and worst ($218.06) active campaigns is 264%. Consolidation around the Purchase and Retargeting campaigns, with Signup campaigns either paused or migrated, would materially improve blended CPIC.
| Campaign |
Spend |
% of Total |
ICs |
CPIC |
Grade |
| MyPrize_Facebook_Web_Purchase_LP |
$3,173,158 |
16.7% |
30,381 |
$104.45 |
B+ |
| MyPrize_Facebook_Web_Signup_LP |
$1,832,823 |
9.7% |
13,156 |
$139.31 |
C |
| MyPrize_Facebook_Web_FirstPurchase-IC_Performance |
$1,519,775 |
8.0% |
11,863 |
$128.11 |
C+ |
| MyPrize_Facebook_Web_Purchase_DLP |
$1,298,458 |
6.8% |
9,797 |
$132.54 |
C+ |
| MP_Meta_Web_Retrgt_Perf |
$1,278,634 |
6.7% |
21,332 |
$59.94 |
A+ |
| MyPrize_Facebook_Web_Acquisition |
$1,229,498 |
6.5% |
18,952 |
$64.87 |
A+ |
| MP_Meta_Web_FTP_LaL-Int_Theme_DLP |
$1,075,048 |
5.7% |
7,975 |
$134.80 |
C |
| MP_Meta_Web_FTP_Open_Theme_DLP |
$1,019,939 |
5.4% |
7,509 |
$135.83 |
C |
| MP_Meta_Web_Signup_Open_Theme_DLP |
$681,481 |
3.6% |
4,126 |
$165.17 |
D |
| MP_Meta_Web_Signup_LaL-Int_Theme_DLP |
$675,603 |
3.6% |
4,189 |
$161.28 |
D |
| MyPrize_Facebook_Web_Purchase_Performance |
$612,839 |
3.2% |
4,392 |
$139.54 |
C |
| MyPrize_Facebook_Web_Signup_PC |
$516,355 |
2.7% |
2,368 |
$218.06 |
F |
| MyPrize_Facebook_Web_Signup_Performance |
$506,497 |
2.7% |
2,433 |
$208.18 |
F |
| MyPrize_Facebook_Web_Purchase-NoReg_Performance |
$462,993 |
2.4% |
4,014 |
$115.34 |
B |
| MP_Meta_Web_Purchase_Open_Theme_DLP |
$353,592 |
1.9% |
2,423 |
$145.93 |
C- |
Campaign Fragmentation Alert: 55 active campaigns across FY2025 is significantly more fragmented than previously assessed. Each campaign competes for budget and audience, diluting signal quality. The data supports consolidating to 6-8 campaigns maximum.
Account Comparison: MP1 vs MP2
Creative-level data below covers AND Gather creatives launched August 2025 through February 2026. Spend figures represent tracked creative spend during this window, not full account spend.
| Metric |
MP1 |
MP2 |
Variance |
| Total Spend |
$3,321,685 |
$3,732,637 |
+$410,952 (12.4%) |
| Total ICs |
29,186 |
37,422 |
+8,236 (28.2%) |
| CPIC |
$113.81 |
$99.74 |
-$14.07 (12.4% better) |
| Total Purchases |
194,268 |
242,214 |
+47,946 (24.7%) |
| Total Purchase Value |
$6,353,894 |
$9,264,929 |
+$2,911,035 (45.8%) |
| IC-to-Purchase Ratio |
6.66x |
6.47x |
-0.19x |
| Total Creatives |
254 |
330 |
+76 (30.0%) |
MP2 is more efficient despite higher spend. The 12.4% CPIC advantage on 28.2% higher volume suggests better audience targeting, creative relevance, or account maturity. MP2's 30% larger creative pool may also provide more optimization flexibility. However, MP1's 6.66x IC-to-purchase conversion exceeds MP2 (6.47x), indicating potentially higher-quality initiated checkouts on MP1.
Performance Trend by Creative Launch Date
AND Gather's creative efficiency is improving materially. MP1 CPIC dropped from $133 in August to $76 in February, a 43% improvement. MP2 shows a similar trajectory, from $93 in August to $78 in February. December's massive creative push (229 new creatives across both accounts) coincided with a step-change in efficiency, reinforcing the thesis that creative velocity drives performance. The most recent month (February 2026) shows both accounts converging at $76–78 CPIC, well below the blended FY2025 average of $113.13.
| Launch Month |
MP1 Creatives |
MP1 Spend |
MP1 CPIC |
MP2 Creatives |
MP2 Spend |
MP2 CPIC |
| Aug 2025 |
32 |
$632,956 |
$133 |
35 |
$620,069 |
$93 |
| Sep 2025 |
47 |
$749,576 |
$127 |
48 |
$563,088 |
$149 |
| Oct 2025 |
18 |
$275,122 |
$123 |
20 |
$278,350 |
$170 |
| Nov 2025 |
11 |
$89,115 |
$93 |
12 |
$74,926 |
$144 |
| Dec 2025 |
97 |
$1,221,993 |
$107 |
132 |
$1,575,541 |
$87 |
| Jan 2026 |
14 |
$170,974 |
$109 |
38 |
$366,549 |
$106 |
| Feb 2026 |
34 |
$180,739 |
$76 |
44 |
$243,312 |
$78 |
CPIC Trend by Launch Month (AND Gather Creatives)
L60 Performance Snapshot
| Metric |
MP1 |
MP2 |
Combined |
| Creatives (2026) |
48 |
82 |
130 |
| Spend (L60) |
$351,714 |
$609,860 |
$961,574 |
| ICs (L60) |
3,952 |
6,572 |
10,524 |
| CPIC |
$89 |
$93 |
$91 |
| vs. L365 Blended |
-21.6% |
-18.2% |
-19.9% |
2026 creatives show 20% improvement over FY2025 blended CPIC ($113.13). This is the strongest leading indicator of account health: AND Gather's creative iteration cycle is working, and recent production is outperforming the baseline by a meaningful margin.
AND Gather Creative Portfolio: Format Performance
Static creatives outperform video on cost per IC across both accounts. MP1 static achieves $104.32 CPIC vs. video at $114.93. MP2 static is even stronger at $88.23 vs. video at $105.55. The pattern is consistent: static drives 12–19% better efficiency, though video accounts for the majority of spend due to volume and scale advantages. This analysis covers the 584 AND Gather creatives in the portfolio ($7.05M tracked spend).
| Account |
Format |
Creatives |
Spend |
ICs |
CPIC |
| MP1 |
Static |
47 |
$322,023 |
3,087 |
$104.32 |
| MP1 |
Video |
207 |
$2,999,662 |
26,099 |
$114.93 |
| MP2 |
Static |
114 |
$1,106,821 |
12,545 |
$88.23 |
| MP2 |
Video |
216 |
$2,625,816 |
24,877 |
$105.55 |
Format Performance by Account
Static creative efficiency suggests that simpler messaging may be more effective for this audience, or that static placements receive different targeting/delivery than video. Recommend testing increased static allocation in MP2 where the 20-point CPIC advantage is most pronounced.
AND Gather Creative Portfolio: Theme Performance
Seven distinct creative themes drive performance across the accounts. Ambassador/James Harden content is the standout efficiency leader, particularly in MP2 at $79.32 CPIC (25% better than the account-level average). Gameplay, the largest spend category within the AND Gather portfolio, runs at blended $119.05 CPIC but scales highest volume. Platform content struggles with efficiency on MP1 ($116.52) but underperforms further on MP2 ($147.15), suggesting potential saturation or audience fit issues.
| Theme |
Account |
Creatives |
Spend |
ICs |
CPIC |
| Gameplay |
MP1 |
59 |
$1,197,043 |
9,796 |
$122.20 |
| Gameplay |
MP2 |
63 |
$967,620 |
8,349 |
$115.90 |
| Platform |
MP1 |
61 |
$743,309 |
6,379 |
$116.52 |
| Platform |
MP2 |
57 |
$618,777 |
4,205 |
$147.15 |
| AI Creative |
MP1 |
45 |
$437,697 |
3,761 |
$116.38 |
| AI Creative |
MP2 |
51 |
$391,660 |
4,639 |
$84.43 |
| Casino/Slots |
MP1 |
13 |
$330,215 |
3,054 |
$108.13 |
| Casino/Slots |
MP2 |
7 |
$138,312 |
1,283 |
$107.80 |
| Ambassador/JH |
MP1 |
16 |
$200,488 |
2,378 |
$84.31 |
| Ambassador/JH |
MP2 |
68 |
$935,377 |
11,792 |
$79.32 |
| FTP (Free to Play) |
MP1 |
22 |
$84,829 |
771 |
$110.03 |
| FTP (Free to Play) |
MP2 |
66 |
$510,289 |
5,183 |
$98.45 |
| Other |
MP1 |
38 |
$328,105 |
3,047 |
$107.68 |
| Other |
MP2 |
18 |
$170,601 |
1,971 |
$86.56 |
Theme CPIC Comparison by Account
Ambassador content (James Harden) is the efficiency leader across both accounts and should receive increased allocation. MP2's ambassador program is more mature (68 creatives vs. 16 on MP1) and costs 6% less. Platform content on MP2 is concerning at $147.15 CPIC; recommend pausing underperformers or consolidating to higher-performing variations. AI Creative flipped from mediocre ($116.38 MP1) to strong ($84.43 MP2), suggesting creative team has optimized this theme significantly on MP2.
Top Performers by Account
Top 10 performers by spend show different performance patterns between accounts. MP1's top performer (Gavin_SunPrincess_Slots, $178K spend) runs at $114 CPIC. MP2's top spender (Shon_GamePlay_Gems, $139K) is at $218 CPIC—a 91% premium—but has fewer ICs, suggesting lower saturation or longer audience lifespan. MP2's standout performers include both static ambassador creatives at extremely low CPIC ($47–$75) and ambassador video at $60 CPIC, confirming the ambassador theme's strength.
MP2 Standout Low-CPIC Performers
| Creative |
Format |
CPIC |
Spend |
ICs |
Notes |
| Static_ANDG_FTP_750KGC65SC_PurpleBanner |
Static |
$47 |
N/A |
N/A |
Lowest recorded CPIC across all creatives |
| Static_ANDG_Ambassador_JH_CowboyPerfo |
Static |
$53 |
N/A |
N/A |
Ambassador static variant |
| Static_ANDG_Ambassador_JH_750KGC65SC_PurplePerfo |
Static |
$53 |
N/A |
N/A |
Ambassador static variant |
| Video_ANDG_Ambassador_JH_CutdownB |
Video |
$60 |
$52,703 |
878 |
Strongest ambassador video performer |
The sub-$75 CPIC performers on MP2 are all ambassador content (James Harden). These should receive immediate increased budget allocation. The PurpleBanner static at $47 CPIC is exceptional and merits deep analysis on audience, placement, and messaging. Consider replicating the purple visual treatment across other themes. Static ambassador variants outperform video, suggesting static may be underutilized in ambassador theme.
Cross-Channel Performance (Account-Level L365)
MyPrize is running paid media across four channels. Meta dominates both spend and volume at $18.99M (FY2025, 92% of total spend). Snapchat, Reddit, and TikTok collectively represent supplementary channels. Cross-channel comparison is directionally useful but not apples-to-apples: Meta optimizes to Initiated Checkouts, Snapchat to Add-to-Cart, Reddit to Leads. These are different funnel events with different intent signals. True incrementality testing is needed to validate channel value and allocation efficiency.
| Channel |
L365 Spend |
L365 Conversions |
Conversion Event |
L365 Cost Per Conv. |
L365 CPM |
L365 CTR |
| Meta |
$18.99M |
167,867 |
Initiated Checkout |
$113.13 |
$45.20 |
1.8% |
| Snapchat |
$1.07M |
7,735 |
Add to Cart |
$138.79 |
$15.20 |
0.10% |
| Reddit |
$442K |
2,330 |
Leads |
$94.61 |
$7.35 |
0.35% |
| Total |
$19.96M |
172,195 |
Mixed Events |
$115.92 (blended) |
$42.75 (avg) |
1.42% (avg) |
L30 Performance Update
| Channel |
L30 Spend |
L30 Conversions |
L30 Cost Per Conv. |
| Meta |
$1.7M |
21,172 |
$83 |
| Snapchat |
$310K |
3,168 |
$97 |
| Reddit |
$121K |
585 |
$85 |
Cross-channel comparison is directionally useful but not apples-to-apples. Meta optimizes to Initiated Checkouts, Snapchat to Add-to-Cart, Reddit to Leads. These are different funnel events with different intent signals. True incrementality testing is needed to validate channel value.
Channel Strategy Recommendation: Consolidate Around Meta
Meta accounts for 95% of total IC volume and has a built-in creative engine that is compounding in efficiency. AND Gather's creative portfolio has driven CPIC from $133 in August to $76-78 in February, a 43% improvement in six months. That trajectory is the product of a feedback loop between creative production and platform optimization that does not exist on Snapchat or Reddit.
The case for concentrating spend on Meta is straightforward: the ad engine is working and getting better. Every new creative AND Gather produces feeds the algorithm more signal. More signal means better delivery. Better delivery means lower CPIC. That flywheel doesn't spin on channels where we're not producing the creative and don't have the same optimization infrastructure.
Snapchat and Reddit serve a role in reach diversification, and Reddit's corrected ~$86 CPA suggests real efficiency there. But neither channel has the scale, the creative feedback loop, or the optimization depth that Meta provides at $18.99M annual spend. Our recommendation: continue to invest the majority of budget in Meta where the creative engine and the media engine are compounding together. Treat Snapchat and Reddit as incremental test channels with capped budgets, and validate their true contribution through incrementality testing before increasing allocation.
What's New vs. the February Deck
The February 2026 deck covered account structure, channel performance, reach/frequency, and the L90 creative analysis. This audit adds the following net-new analysis using raw Meta exports and creative-level data not included in the original deck.
FY2025 Monthly Breakdown
Deck showed MoM phases qualitatively. This adds the exact monthly spend, IC, and CPIC from the raw Meta export, with L30 and L60 windows. Confirms Dec at $121.75 CPIC and the post-June stabilization.
55 Campaigns Identified
Deck referenced 15+ campaigns. The raw export shows 55 ran across FY2025 with a 264% efficiency spread ($59.94 to $218.06 CPIC). The fragmentation is materially worse than previously assessed.
Campaign-Level Grading
Top 15 campaigns graded A+ through F by CPIC. Retargeting at $59-65 CPIC. Signup campaigns at $208-218 CPIC. Clear consolidation targets identified.
Creative CPIC by Launch Month
Deck showed L90 snapshot. This adds the full Aug 2025 to Feb 2026 trajectory showing 43% CPIC improvement on MP1 ($133 to $76) and convergence at $76-78 across both accounts.
Format & Theme Taxonomy
Deck covered UGC vs Harden qualitatively. This adds exact CPIC for Static vs Video per account, and 7 creative themes mapped with spend, volume, and CPIC across both MP1 and MP2.
Media Buying Recommendation
Not in the deck. Explicit assessment of current buying structure with recommendation to maintain, plus quarterly and monthly audit cadence going forward.
Account Structure Assessment
The two-account structure (MP1 and MP2) is justified by current scale. $18.99M in annual Meta spend (FY2025) is sufficient to support independent optimization, testing, and audience segmentation. However, the accounts show some redundancy in creative themes and could benefit from clearer role differentiation.
Current Structure:
- MP1: 254 creatives, $3.32M spend, $113.81 CPIC. Stronger on Gameplay and Platform themes. Appears to be test-and-learn account.
- MP2: 330 creatives, $3.73M spend, $99.74 CPIC. Heavier ambassador allocation, lower cost per IC. Appears to be scaled account.
Observation:
The cost per IC difference ($14.07 or 12.4%) is meaningful but not substantial enough to justify account consolidation. However, the accounts are running overlapping creative themes (Gameplay, Platform, AI) without clear optimization separation. Recommend maintaining two accounts but implementing clearer testing protocols: designate MP1 as primary test account for new themes/formats, and MP2 as the scale account for proven performers.
Creative Distribution Recommendation:
- Ambassador/JH: Allocate 60% to MP2 (where it performs $34.99 CPIC better), 40% to MP1 for brand awareness spillover.
- FTP: Keep at MP2 where CPIC is $11.58 better; reduce MP1 allocation to testing only.
- AI Creative: Keep balanced; MP2 performance has improved 27% ($32 CPIC) over MP1 in recent builds, suggesting iterative learning. Increase MP2 allocation as version improves.
- Gameplay: Run as stable across both accounts; high volume supports both testing and scale.
- Platform: Audit underperformers on both (especially MP2 at $147.15 CPIC). Consolidate to top 3–5 variations before increasing spend.
Media Buying Assessment
The account structure, consolidation roadmap, and optimization approach outlined in the existing audit are sound. The accounts are running at justified scale, targeting is sensible (broad audience, let creative determine message), and consolidation from 55 campaigns to 4–6 will reduce operational complexity and improve signal-to-noise in optimization.
Stabilization & Performance:
Post-June crisis, the accounts have stabilized at blended FY2025 CPIC of $113.13. This is reasonable for performance marketing at this scale. L30 Meta CPIC is $121.75, and February creative CPIC is $76-78, both showing meaningful improvement from the FY2025 baseline. The 6.5x IC-to-purchase conversion ratio indicates healthy downstream conversion and suggests the Initiated Checkout event is predictive of revenue.
Creative as the Growth Lever:
Media efficiency is constrained by creative fatigue and reach, not by targeting or audience quality. The six-month data shows clear performance degradation in June-July (creative slowdown), recovery in August (creative expansion), and sustained scale Sept+ (new creative velocity). This pattern is diagnostic: the limiting factor is creative output, not media buying.
Media Buying Assessment:
After reviewing the account structure, campaign architecture, and performance data, our assessment is that the current media buying is being managed competently. The pricing structure appears to be at or below market for accounts at this scale and complexity. We don't believe AND Gather taking over media buying would add meaningful efficiency gains relative to the time and bandwidth required on our end. The current buying team has stabilized post-June, is implementing structural improvements, and has driven CPIC from peak inefficiency in June to stable $113-$121 range. The account ran 55 campaigns across FY2025 with a 264% efficiency spread between best and worst performers, confirming the consolidation opportunity is real and material.
AND Gather produces 100% of the creative for these accounts. Creative velocity, theme allocation, and format optimization are the levers that move performance. That's where our value is concentrated. Taking on media buying would dilute focus from the work that's actually driving results.
Recommendation: Maintain Existing Structure
Keep the current media buying team in place. AND Gather will continue to drive creative production and optimization. To ensure continued alignment and improvement, we're building the following cadence into our engagement:
Quarterly Account Structure Audits (every 90 days): Full review of campaign architecture, optimization signals, targeting strategy, and consolidation progress. We'll flag structural opportunities and inefficiencies before they compound. Each audit will include updated CPIC trend data and theme-level performance analysis.
Monthly Creative Audits: Performance review of the active creative portfolio across both accounts. Format and theme CPIC analysis, fatigue detection, new creative recommendations, and spend allocation guidance by theme. This keeps the creative engine aligned with what the algorithm is rewarding.
This gives us consistent visibility into the account without taking on the operational overhead of media buying. If the data starts showing structural problems that the current team isn't addressing, we'll flag it. But right now, the machine is working. Our job is to keep feeding it better creative.
Audit Follow-Up Notes
The following notes address questions and action items from our audit readout session. Two items in particular required follow-up: the historical context around creative fatigue and omni-channel strategy, and the Reddit data discrepancy flagged during the call.
Historical Context & Creative Fatigue
During our readout, the team confirmed that the omni-channel strategy was originally adopted because Facebook was believed to be saturated. The FY2025 data tells a different story. The June spike to $162.56 CPIC and subsequent recovery in August were driven by creative fatigue and velocity, not audience exhaustion. When new creative was introduced in August, performance stabilized immediately. A rolling reach report confirms this: the account was not hitting a ceiling on new eyeballs. It was recycling the same creative until it stopped working.
- June-July: Creative velocity slowdown. Efficiency degraded to $131-162 CPIC despite stable reach.
- August: AND Gather creative expansion began. Delivery and reach expanded. Performance stabilized at $118.
- September+: Sustained new creative supply unlocked new audience cohorts and maintained $115-125 CPIC at $1.5-2.4M monthly spend.
Increased volume and diversity of creative is what drives new reach, not channel diversification. Rolling reach is creative-limited, not audience-limited. As long as AND Gather maintains 5-10 new tested creatives per theme per month, reach will remain stable. If creative velocity slows, efficiency will degrade predictably, as it did in June.
Reddit Data Correction
During the readout, the MyPrize team flagged that the Reddit data presented in our initial audit was using an incorrect conversion event, which inflated the cost per conversion and understated efficiency. The corrected in-platform numbers show Reddit running at approximately $86 CPA, making it the most efficient non-Meta channel. We have updated the L365 channel table above to reflect the deck figures ($442K spend, 2,330 leads, $94.61 CPL). The MyPrize team is confirming the correct conversion event for Reddit so we can align reporting going forward.
Conversion Event Value & Data Access
Not all conversions are created equal. Each channel optimizes to a different event (Meta: Initiated Checkout, Snapchat: Add to Cart, Reddit: Leads), and our audit does not yet have clarity on how these events map to actual revenue. The 6.5x IC-to-Purchase ratio in Meta suggests IC is predictive of downstream value, but without cohort-level analysis we cannot confirm whether this holds across channels and creative themes.
Event Value Hierarchy (Proposed):
- Registration: Account creation. Early-funnel signal. Lowest quality but widest reach.
- Add to Cart / Snap ATC: High-intent signal. User has selected a product. Medium cost.
- Lead / Reddit: Expression of interest via form. Medium signal quality.
- Initiate Checkout / Meta IC: First-time funding attempt or checkout start. Highest-intent signal. Current primary optimization target.
- Purchase / Deposit: Completed funding or paid entry. Actual revenue event.
Funnel Structure
Our recommendation remains: consolidate under a single conversion objective (IC) and let creative serve different funnel stages naturally. Gameplay content targets engaged players (consideration). Ambassador content targets brand lookalikes (awareness). Platform content targets intent-stage users (decision). Rather than forcing different campaign objectives per funnel stage, let the algorithm optimize to IC and let creative do the segmentation work.